We thoroughly investigate the facts of each case and mount an aggressive defense.
With Greco Neyland, PC as your advocate, you will have former prosecutors fighting on your behalf, so we know how the process works. We use our knowledge of criminal legal procedure to help our clients fight for the best possible result. We represent clients in Manhattan (New York County), Brooklyn (Kings County), The Bronx, and the other boroughs of New York City. Call us today at (212) 951-1300 to schedule a free consultation.
N.Y. Penal Law, Part 3, Title M, Article 220.06 states that “a person is guilty of criminal possession of a controlled substance in the fifth degree when he (or she) knowingly and unlawfully possesses”: